Liberal Democrat GLA list for 2004 | |
---|---|
Number to be elected | 11 |
Candidates withdrawn | 1 |
Total papers | 3766 |
Invalid papers | 12 |
Final Ordered List | |
Female | 4 |
Male | 7 |
CANDIDATES SELECTED |
Gender | First Pref. Votes |
Highest Vote |
Losing Margin |
In Count For |
Behind | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynne FEATHERSTONE | (Female) | 826 | 1889.00 | |||
2 | Graham TOPE | (Male) | 612 | 1401.00 | 488.00 | 1 | Lynne FEATHERSTONE |
3 | Sally HAMWEE | (Female) | 511 | 1081.00 | 19.00 | 2 | Graham TOPE |
4 | Mike TUFFREY | (Male) | 307 | 619.17 | 409.30 | 3 | Graham TOPE |
5 | Dee DOOCEY | (Female) | 263 | 600.53 | 27.17 | 4 | Mike TUFFREY |
6 | Geoff POPE | (Male) | 172 | 389.10 | 14.23 | 5 | Duncan BORROWMAN |
7 | Duncan BORROWMAN | (Male) | 206 | 383.93 | 14.34 | 6 | Geoff POPE |
8 | Monroe PALMER | (Male) | 191 | 343.46 | 28.02 | 7 | Geoff POPE |
9 | Meral ECE | (Female) | 84 | 322.21 | 15.46 | 8 | Monroe PALMER |
10 | Steven GAUGE | (Male) | 101 | 266.26 | 85.27 | 9 | Meral ECE |
11 | Chris NOYCE | (Male) | 90 | 245.15 | 21.11 | 10 | Steven GAUGE |
RUNNER-UP: | |||||||
Havard HUGHES | (Male) | 90 | 238.54 | 5.64 | 11 | Chris NOYCE | |
OTHER CANDIDATES: |
Excluded Stage (Principal Count) | ||||||
Andrew BRIDGWATER | (Male) | 50 | 87.75 | 6 | |||
Nasser BUTT | (Male) | 54 | 175.04 | 11 | |||
Alex FEAKES | (Male) | 63 | 148.24 | 10 | |||
Meher KHAN | (Female) | 81 | 206.17 | 12 | |||
Pash NANDHRA | (Female) | 53 | 129.68 | 9 | |||
CANDIDATES WITHDRAWN: | |||||||
Jonathan FRYER | (Male) |
Profile of elections by count | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 1 |
1 0 |
9 |
8 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
1 | ||
1 | Lynne FEATHERSTONE | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
2 | Graham TOPE | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
3 | Sally HAMWEE | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
4 | Mike TUFFREY | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
5 | Dee DOOCEY | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
6 | Geoff POPE | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
7 | Duncan BORROWMAN | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
8 | Monroe PALMER | X | X | X | X | |||||||
9 | Meral ECE | X | X | X | ||||||||
10 | Steven GAUGE | X | X | |||||||||
11 | Chris NOYCE | X |
Liberal Democrats' elections menu
Web presentation copyright © Colin Rosenstiel 2003.